Bitpanda logo
Prijava
Registriraj se
Bitpanda logo
Core Dao

Cijena za Core Dao (CORE)

Kupnja kovanice Core Dao na vodećem europskom maloprodajnom brokeru za kupnju i prodaju digitalne imovine jednostavna je, brza i sigurna.

Kupnja kovanice Core Dao na vodećem europskom maloprodajnom brokeru za kupnju i prodaju digitalne imovine jednostavna je, brza i sigurna.

€0.0192

€0.0014+7.95 %
€0.0014+7.95 %



Ovaj pretvarač prikazuje vrijednosti samo informativno i ne odražava stvarne tečajeve transakcija.

Zadnje ažuriranje: 21. 09. 2026. 12:40:00

paypalvisamastercard

Kripto imovina vrlo je nestabilna. Mogao/la bi pretrpjeti gubitak dijela ulaganja ili cijelog ulaganja, pa je važno uložiti samo onaj iznos s čijim se gubitkom možeš nositi. Za detaljan pregled rizika pogledaj Objavu informacija o rizicima.

Kripto imovina vrlo je nestabilna. Mogao/la bi pretrpjeti gubitak dijela ulaganja ili cijelog ulaganja, pa je važno uložiti samo onaj iznos s čijim se gubitkom možeš nositi. Za detaljan pregled rizika pogledaj Objavu informacija o rizicima.

Cijena za Core Dao danas

Pregledaj najnovija kretanja cijene Core Dao. U nastavku se nalazi pregled današnjeg trenda: +7.95 %

Statistika cijene za Core Dao

Loading price statistics...

Tržišna statistika za Core Dao

  • Dnevni maksimum

    €0.02

  • Dnevni minimum

    €0.02

  • Volatilnost (1M)

    25.38%

  • 52-tjedni maksimum

    €0.38

  • 52-tjedni minimum

    €0.01

  • Tržišna kap.

    €20.83M

Tablica konverzije za Core Dao

1 EUR

52.15 CORE

5 EUR

260.74 CORE

10 EUR

521.48 CORE

15 EUR

782.22 CORE

20 EUR

1042.96 CORE

25 EUR

1303.70 CORE

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Us Dollar (USD)

USD 0,02

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Swiss Franc (CHF)

CHF 0,02

1 Core Dao (CORE) u British Pound Sterling (GBP)

GBP 0,02

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Turkish Lira (TRY)

TRY 1,07

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Polish Zloty (PLN)

PLN 0,08

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Hungarian Forint (HUF)

HUF 6,95

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Czech Koruna (CZK)

CZK 0,47

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Norwegian Krone (NOK)

NOK 0,21

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Swedish Krona (SEK)

SEK 0,22

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Danish Krone (DKK)

DKK 0,14

1 Core Dao (CORE) u Romanian Leu (RON)

RON 0,10

O Core Dao (CORE)

CORE je izvorna kovanica Core DAO-a, EVM-kompatibilnog L1 blockchaina, koji pokreće njegov inovativni konsenzusni mehanizam pod nazivom 'Satoshi Plus'. Core nastoji riješiti blockchain 'trilemu' – skalabilnost, sigurnost, decentraliziranost – spajanjem kompozabilnosti EVM lanca s decentralizacijom i sigurnošću Bitcoina. Krajnji cilj Core DAO-a je izgraditi najjaču i najinkluzivniju zajednicu u Web 3 za programere i korisnike.

Istraži povezane kriptovalute

Najveća tržišna kap.

Kriptovalute s najvećom tržišnom kapitalizacijom

  • Regulirano

    Sa sjedištem u Austriji, obuhvaćena europskim regulativama – kripto i brokerska platforma za vrijednosne instrumente

    Pročitaj više
  • Sigurno i zaštićeno

    Sredstva osigurana u offline novčanicima. Potpuno usklađeno s europskim standardima za podatke, IT i sprječavanje pranja novca.

    Pročitaj više
  • Pouzdano

    Više od 7 milijuna zadovoljnih korisnika. Izvrsna ocjena na Trustpilotu.

    Pročitaj recenzije
  • Propisi o rizicima ESG-a (ekološkim, društvenim i upravljačkim rizicima) za kriptoimovinu bave se pitanjem utjecaja na okoliš (npr. energetski intenzivno rudarenje), promicanja transparentnosti i osiguranja etičkih praksi upravljanja kako bi kripto industrija bila u skladu sa širim ciljevima održivosti i društvenim ciljevima. Ovi propisi potiču sukladnost sa standardima koji smanjuju rizike i potiču povjerenje u digitalnu imovinu.

    Ime

    Bitpanda Asset Management GmbH, Bitpanda GmbH

    Relevant legal entity identifier

    9845005X9B7N610K0093, 5493007WZ7IFULIL8G21

    Name of the crypto-asset

    Core

    Consensus Mechanism

    Core employs the Satoshi Plus consensus mechanism, which combines Delegated Proof of Work (DPoW), Delegated Proof of Stake (DPoS), and Non-Custodial Bitcoin Staking to provide robust security and scalability. Core Components: Delegated Proof of Work (DPoW): Integrates Bitcoin miners into the network by allowing them to contribute hash power to secure Core, without interfering with Bitcoin's primary operations. Delegated Proof of Stake (DPoS): CORE token holders delegate their tokens to validators who handle block production and transaction validation, ensuring efficiency and decentralization. Non-Custodial Bitcoin Staking: Bitcoin holders can stake their BTC to participate in the network consensus, adding an extra layer of security while preserving ownership of their assets.

    Incentive Mechanisms and Applicable Fees

    Core incentivizes network participation through staking rewards, transaction fees, and governance opportunities. Incentive Mechanisms: Validator Rewards: Validators earn rewards from transaction fees and newly minted CORE tokens distributed through the blockchain's inflation policy, with payouts proportional to their delegated hash power and CORE stake. Staking Incentives: Both CORE and Bitcoin stakers receive rewards for contributing to network security and stability, encouraging broader participation across asset classes. Governance Participation: CORE token holders have voting rights, allowing them to influence protocol upgrades and network parameters, supporting decentralized decision-making. Applicable Fees: Transaction Fees: Users pay transaction fees in CORE tokens for executing transactions and smart contracts. These fees are distributed to validators as compensation for securing the network. Inflation Policy: A portion of validator rewards comes from newly minted CORE tokens, providing an additional incentive while maintaining a controlled inflation model.

    Beginning of the period

    2024-09-16

    End of the period

    2025-09-16

    Energy consumption

    160967825.28765 (kWh/a)

    Energy consumption resources and methodologies

    For the calculation of energy consumptions, the so called 'bottom-up' approach is being used. The nodes are considered to be the central factor for the energy consumption of the network. These assumptions are made on the basis of empirical findings through the use of public information sites, open-source crawlers and crawlers developed in-house. The main determinants for estimating the hardware used within the network are the requirements for operating the client software. The energy consumption of the hardware devices was measured in certified test laboratories. When calculating the energy consumption, we used - if available - the Functionally Fungible Group Digital Token Identifier (FFG DTI) to determine all implementations of the asset of question in scope and we update the mappings regulary, based on data of the Digital Token Identifier Foundation. The information regarding the hardware used and the number of participants in the network is based on assumptions that are verified with best effort using empirical data. In general, participants are assumed to be largely economically rational. As a precautionary principle, we make assumptions on the conservative side when in doubt, i.e. making higher estimates for the adverse impacts.

    Renewable energy consumption

    29.306425042 (%)

    Energy intensity

    0.07113 (kWh)

    Scope 1 DLT GHG emissions - Controlled

    0.00000 (tCO2e/a)

    Scope 2 DLT GHG emissions - Purchased

    66318.11002 (tCO2e/a)

    GHG intensity

    0.02931 (kgCO2e)

    Key energy sources and methodologies

    To determine the proportion of renewable energy usage, the locations of the nodes are to be determined using public information sites, open-source crawlers and crawlers developed in-house. If no information is available on the geographic distribution of the nodes, reference networks are used which are comparable in terms of their incentivization structure and consensus mechanism. This geo-information is merged with public information from Our World in Data, see citation. The intensity is calculated as the marginal energy cost wrt. one more transaction. Ember (2025); Energy Institute - Statistical Review of World Energy (2024) - with major processing by Our World in Data. “Share of electricity generated by renewables - Ember and Energy Institute” [dataset]. Ember, “Yearly Electricity Data Europe”; Ember, “Yearly Electricity Data”; Energy Institute, “Statistical Review of World Energy” [original data]. Retrieved from https://ourworldindata.org/grapher/share-electricity-renewables.

    Key GHG sources and methodologies

    To determine the GHG Emissions, the locations of the nodes are to be determined using public information sites, open-source crawlers and crawlers developed in-house. If no information is available on the geographic distribution of the nodes, reference networks are used which are comparable in terms of their incentivization structure and consensus mechanism. This geo-information is merged with public information from Our World in Data, see citation. The intensity is calculated as the marginal emission wrt. one more transaction. Ember (2025); Energy Institute - Statistical Review of World Energy (2024) - with major processing by Our World in Data. “Carbon intensity of electricity generation - Ember and Energy Institute” [dataset]. Ember, “Yearly Electricity Data Europe”; Ember, “Yearly Electricity Data”; Energy Institute, “Statistical Review of World Energy” [original data]. Retrieved from https://ourworldindata.org/grapher/carbon-intensity-electricity Licenced under CC BY 4.0.